Skip to content
Country / language

Country / language

  • Belgium
  • Switzerland

Your profile

Non-professional investor

Short-term eurozone bonds

DNCA Invest Sérénité Plus

Short-term bonds

  • Life insurance
SFDR Article 8
  • Label ISR

Key indicators

As of 30/09/2026
  • Net assets500 M€
  • Average modified duration 1.96
  • Average maturity (years) 2.4
  • Average actuarial rate 3.89%

Breakdown by country

As of 30/09/2026

Main countries

  • Italy22%
  • Spain19.8%
  • France13.3%
  • Germany7.2%
  • United States6%

Rating breakdown

As of 30/09/2026
AAA3.4%
AA7.1%
A22%
BBB49.5%
BB17%
< BB0.4%
NR0.6%

Maturity

As of 30/09/2026
0 - 6 months8.3%
6 - 12 months6.9%
1 - 2 years26.5%
2 - 3 years22.8%
3 - 4 years16.1%
4 - 5 years13.9%
> 5 years1%

Breakdown by assets

As of 30/09/2026

Breakdown by asset class. bonds

As of 30/09/2026
Maturity (years)Duration% of the assetSensitivityYield
Fixed rate bonds2.542.2775.6%2.193.87%
Hybrid bonds1.021.0810.73%1.034.52%
Floating-rate bonds2.250.125.62%0.123.22%
Inflation-linked bonds3.773.682.57%3.643.5%
Convertible bonds1.381.361.9%1.333.9%
Total2.362.0496.41%1.963.89%

Legal information

DNCA Investments uses consent cookies for audience measurement purposes in order to produce anonymous statistics. You can object to the use of these cookies by clicking on the "Refuse all" button. For more information, please visit our dedicated page.

For any questions regarding the collection or processing of your personal data, including those collected through cookies, please see our "Your personal data" page or send us your request through its online form.